of all the people i could ever dream of, WHY JAJA? i dreamt about him saying sorry to me... and all that shit. i was like...UGH! but, anyways...it's a dream. which could mean...it wouldn't happen. because, it's a dream...(DOH) well, i'm just making things a little easy for me here... well...at least he did say sorry to me in my dream. even if it was in my dream...i think in a way...well...i don't know. but i remember waking up telling myself... JAJA?



"i'm not crazy, i'm just a little unwell, i know, right now you don't care..but soon enough you're gonna think of me, and how i used to be..."



there's this new song...Craig David and Sting sang it... THE RISE AND FALL... it's the type of song i wanna listen to when i'm driving...i'll be taking driving lessons, by the way... cool, ryt?

i need a new journal! something i could write on! i kept a diary since i was 11. and it's true that whenever you keep a journal, it would actually help you know yourself. yeah... since...that break-up we had, all i ever written in that journal was that how i felt... what i've realized... i kept that diary now. most of my memories with ja was written there. and i kept it in a drawer with all his stuff...his shirts, his perfume...all the pictures, i even have print-outs of the chats we had...all the stuff he gave me...including that pooh stuffed toy he gave me as a birthday present (we weren't together by that time yet...)



.......life......

0 comments: