OMG! i can't believe i'm just about to write it NOW.... but, i just had a hell of a good time...the other day, i was in City Garden Hotel, we were celebrating Camille's 18th birthday... so... the best part is that most of my batchmates from High School are there...you know, the people i don't see very often... and... Ja sent a gift for Camille! which was reaalllyy cool.... WE all got to talk to him, though... and i told him to FLY OVER... and he said... PAY MY TICKETS! hehehe.... which gives me the idea.... hmmm... maybe i should start saving 8k to buy him a ticket,,,it's gonna take me 8 months to do that...i'm gonna be getting the 1k from my misc every month... COOL...can't believe i'm really doing it... the question is...if i get him the tickets, would he...come over? i bet Maya and Ayah would kill me... "ABBIE! WHAT WERE YOU THINKING?" hehe.... but that would be cool...Jaja hanging out with us and all that... :D anyways, about Camille's debut... after the whole trad thing, we HIT THE DANCEFLOOR! :D so, we were dancing...when all of a sudden, Kenneth comes...doing this crazy...wild dance! and you should've seen me...i mean,if you guys have just seen me THAT happy.... :D i mean, i do enjoy the tropa's company, but i know y'all would agree, it's good to be with old friends too, ryt? :D la lang... i just...miss, miss, miss that company...



YEY!!!! i'm reallllyy reaallllyyyy realllyy..... AAAHHHH!!!! :D



i'm outtie!



p.s.

for those of you...people....who has the Animatrix soundtrack....TRACK 3 is good...

0 comments: