First of all... i wanna say Thanks to MR. JOEL GARCIA... haha! i finally have the Sex and the City ( Kiss and Tell ).... HAHA! it's a book... ala lang... i told him to check how much it costs...and he said it's PHP1,050 so i'm like.... okay, i could get that by December, then he said he'll just buy it for me... but i still wanna pay him back... Christmas gift daw nya!... aww... thanks Joel... i know I haven't been treating you well but hey, to be honest... really appreciate everything... :) and like i told you, don't mind me mockin'... mocking is a HUGE part of Abbie... haha... but then, OH WELL... thanks... :) just act mature okay? ( tee-hee!)



okay, uhm... since Joel started wit the Christmas gifts, i want the Sex and the City on DVD huh! ;p YEEAHH! but then it's like 999... kkhhh khhh khhh... *wink* *wink*



i figured all i can give for Christmas to you guys is... uhm... i'ma be callin' each and every one of ya... hehe... uhhh... duh... hehe... i'll figure out what i'm gonna get you guys... it would be fun if we celebrated it overnight..somewhere... like, exactly on the 25th... rriighhtt?? cool... :D



George... lighten up, Man... in times like these we don't need a sanmig light. we need a barrel o'cosmo. :) y'know wut we shud do? let's just go Hard Rock or Tequila Joe's or Friday's in Makati, and just drink 'til 3 A.M. i like cozy bars... don't you? i mean, all we gonna do is talk,talk,talk and act like total retards ;p haha... they sure won't mind...



I have this freakin' rash below my neck and it sucks... Petroleum Jelly helps.... but.... ARGH! i got this after seeing Heart... What the -- (sorry, i mocked your gf, Lance...)



anyways.... me kinda kinda gotta go now...



i've said enough...



hope some of us would somehow find a way to smile today...tho i know it's kinda impossible...i'm prayin' for olla ya...



i love you guys so much.... MWAH!!!



oh, and i saw Ate Jeng today... talked about our life in Jeddah and a few shocking news about her and my batchmates... Ate Lori's having a baby, Ate Nikki tied the knot, my batchmate Abdulkhaliq got married to this gurl...actually his brother got her pregnant, but his brother didn't want to do anything wit her, so Khaliq just... -- i mean, would you believe that? marry the gurl whom your brother got pregnant? WTF? just... they all shock me...oh well...life...



Gosh-Darn it! the guyz at my back are like SO loud, UGH...it's like... d'ya guys have any manners? YECK! they irritate me... JOLOGS. eww... (God Forbid...)... well some of my friends from Jeddah act like this but not when we're in public...



back in high school, i had this tropa where i wus the ONLY gurl. People kinda misunderstand me back then,too... well is there anythin' i can do? i have more guyfriends than gurlfriends. i get along well wit them better... it's like, they understand me more (no offense to my gurlfriends, but..yea... ) it kinda felt good, cus aside from Ja, i have a whole bunch of guys taking care of me... especially when someone puts up a fight, they're like, "SINO DIYAN? SINO DIYAN?" haha... :) i really like the pampering... cool... :D but then...yeah, so you think i'm a flirt? haha... try hanging out wit guys more... you'll enjoy their company... i swear... :)



to DJUK... i'm not the typical filipina. i don't wanna be or i'll end up like you. narrow-minded... conservative na wala sa lugar...



and BWAHAHA...brat?i'm an only child...and flirt you say? have you ever heard the phrase "and magnanakaw galit sa kapwa magnanakaw" ? if i get on your nerves and i'm not even doing anything, well...that's your problem... sorry if you think i'm a threat to ya, but... i'm not... aww...i'm sorry i hafta burst your bubble, honey... :)



this is the last you'll ever hear about this... if anyone tags something like this again... promise i won't bring it up... :D



as what Ben always say......... KEEP SMILING! haha...



hope y'all KICK ASS today...



MWAH!



i'm outtie...



0 comments: