?Abbie Almasco and ?Andrew Bautista
  • Are rumoured to have conceived 2.4 malevolent children.
  • Wish to write to each other for the good of the free world.
  • Should invest now in crowd-controlling equipment.
Orchestrated by ianiceboy





Haha. What about that? Got this from Ala's site, tried it myself. Kewl, eh? Haha! What it says about us is nasty... haha! 2.4 malevolent children? WTF? :) and crowd-controlling equipment, eh? LOL!

Here's the other one:

Abbie Alodia Almasco and Andrew Kay Bautista
  • Might conceive less than zero Elven kids.
  • Like to play all kinds of games for the foreseeable future.
  • Look out for each other.
Orchestrated by ianiceboy

Haha! less than zero elven kids? whas that supposed ta mean, eh?

Whut-aver. :D

0 comments:

IDENTITIES, GUILT TRIPS, AND ENDORPHINS.



Wow. It’s been two weeks since my last entry. It seemed like such a long time, I guess I was used ta updating it like every single day of the three weeks I’ve spent at home, practically just practicing my new job, being a couch potato.



Anyways, a lot has happened for the past two weeks. And I’d like ta share what happened then… with the help of my trusty light blue Hello Kitty organizer (and it’s covered wit terry cloth, btw. Haha!)… let’s go into detail, shall we?



Sunday, November 7, 2004

Got a manicure, a pedicure and a foot spa, then headed ta Alabang ta buy some groceries. We stopped by Converse where I finally got a pair o’pink chucks, then Bench, then PCX then finally Shopwise. I was all excited getting back ta the dorms since I missed everything about it… we had a lil argument though, me and Baby. ‘Cause he brought up the topic about him staying in Pasay, and it kinda ticked me off because I had the hardest time not thinking about it, and I was tryna focus on convincing myself that I should just think of us enjoying every moment we spend together… we ate dinner together, and it was okay then. We missed each other soooo much.



Monday, November 8, 2004

We practically spent the whole freakin’ day together. Then we watched “The White Chicks”, we were laughing our heads off like a bunch of retarded kids not caring of what other people think. “Other” people were practically like, 5-10 people in the entire cinema. Haha.



Tuesday, November 9, 2004

There was something about this day, even if there were some tick-off moments. We just spent a lot of time together. Talking in the square canteen, laughing non-stop…we also had fun, btw while we were researching for his assignment in Consti at the library. Spent like more than an hour looking for a freakin book! That isn’t actually from like, the 1800s with almost all it’s pages torn… Gawd. We decided ta eat at Walter, then hung out at Ed’s, then we spent 15 minutes at the guard house, and when we got the chance, we kept giving each other smacks while the guards weren’t looking! I will never forget that cute face…when he just looks ta his right and when they aren’t looking, he’d turn ta me and we’d smack! Haha! :D



Wednesday, November 10, 2004

It was our free day (JOU3-2) so, Baby and I met up at 2:19 P.M. and ate at Wendy’s then we decided ta watch “The Grudge”. I convinced him ta watch it. Though just like me, he is a sort of a scaredy-cat. We missed 15 minutes of the movie, so we decided ta wait ‘til that part we missed… we were supposed ta stand up but then no one did, so we watched the movie again. We practically watched it twice. That’s thrice for me. One of the things I wouldn’t forget is when we were walking (hands on hips as always), out of nowhere he just held me closer and kissed my head. It’s the little things that he does that makes my knees weak. Gaah! When we got back ta the dorms, we were supposed ta sit by the sidewalk in front of the e-house but he decided not to, ‘cause whenever I sit down my shirt goes up and a part of my back is shown and he says he’s selfish and he doesn’t want other people ta see that. Sweet.



Thursday, November 11, 2004



There’s always something about the 11th that falls on Thursdays. It’s sorta like Friday the 13th. But way back in high school, we used to think of this day as bad luck. Probably because of the events that happened on November 11th two years back. As for this year, this was the year we had a big fight. Enough said.



Friday, November 12, 2004



You know that feeling when you wished, before you hopped in your cloud, that you would never go down again? Wake up again, I mean. Well, this was one of those days. And thank God for Caloi and his gf, Charlene… and my mom. God, I know was able ta comfort me too.



Saturday, November 13, 2004



This was when we patched things up. whew.



Sunday, November 14, 2004



Mmm… can’t go into detail. I’ll keep that between me and… my diary. ;p Haha! Life….



This week, well… It’s all about drama.



Yep, drama, drama, drama.



It’s not the first time I cried in front of him. But this time it was because of…well, the reason that he just might leave. And he kept comforting me and he gave me his hanky… in which I used to wipe off my smudged mascara. Thanks Clinique…for not being waterproof. Haha! It added ta the drama. Wish I wore eyeliner that time too… only that I always had the urge to wipe my tears off, and it later turned out ta be hideous. Thankfully, I skipped the eyeliner that day.



Right now I’m at the dorm, typing this… while Andrew is probably on the way ta Airlinks, ta take his exams.



Oh boy.



I couldn’t help but think about it. Well, you can’t blame me though. If you’re stuck in one place with no one to talk to… you’d end up wandering off, too.



And since I’m left wit my trusty laptop, here I am doing a Carrie Bradshaw.



Mmm… remember what I said about hopping into a cloud? Maybe I’ll do just that right now. But don’t worry, I know I’ll get back down. I’ll post this tonight.



But before that, I just wanna say that – Life, no matter how harsh it has been to us, we should always find a reason why we should love it. And, in case we don’t find one, eventually, the reason will find it’s way ta us. Trust me.





November 24, 2004 Entry:



WHERE HAS THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS GONE?



Ahem. First of all, I would like ta greet my Hubby a HAPPY MONTHSARY! It’s our 10th month of being together. Whew.



It was weird tho. We had a lil fight. We kinda patched things up at Starbucks. Hmm. For the first time, the fight did not last for a whole day.



Wow. For the first time my Baby actually lowered his pride for me. But we actually talked about his attitude when he gets mad or sumn. And yep, that’s how he is. And for the first time – he let it go.



Why did we fight? Hah. Don’t ask. It’s silly, actually. Later on, as we were having dinner at Food Choices ( Tender Bob, yum!!! ) we were laughing about it. I knew it. If you only knew it would be something we really should laugh about.



I gave him a tour of ATC. :D hehehe…



I checked out STOKED and saw a whole new pile of Havaianas in different colors and designs! *drool*



I promised myself ta let my white leather Mango wallet take a breather from all the money it’s losing, and save some money for next year. Haha. Watch out, MANGO. TOPSHOP. PRP. VNC. I LOVE YOU. STOKED. Abbie’s comin’ ta raid ya next year. Haha!



As for the title, well Christmas decors are everywhere. But I just don’t feel it. Hmm. It’s been like that ever since I got here and my parents are like, a thousand miles away from me. Not that I’m not happy wit my relatives here, but y’all know that it’s different when your parents are around.



Drew passed his exam at Airlink. I expected that. I’m happy, but… I’m not. Hmm. The irony.



We watched “SAW” today, instead of Alexander. I always wanted ta watch that movie, but then it’s like, I lost the interest of watching it. Stupid me. We will watch it, though. I just don’t know when. So yeah, we watched SAW instead, one helluva cool movie. At least we think so. Thing is, it’s up to you ta conclude how the movie ends. Gaah.



The day ended okay. On our way back ta Dasma, I got to talk ta his lil sister. She has a really cute voice. I wanna meet her. I remember when Tita told me that she’d invite me over sometime, and my Mum din’t hesitate saying yes. :D Hehe. I can’t wait ‘til that happens, see how it is there, see where my Baby spent the past 4 years of his life in, and the things he does, his relatives. Although it is a lil bit scary. Gets me nervous. I’m just so lucky that both our mothers are very supportive of us. Tita checks up on me from time to time, she even calls me. She wrote me this letter that said “ You are one of us, We love you.” *kilig* … hmm, when can I get ta go there? but that would be fun. I’d beat him at Tekken. Uh… I hope so. Christie’s mah girl. ;p



Okay, I’ll go hop in my cloud now. Baby’s waitin fer me at Dreamland. Haha!



November 26, 2004 Entry:



A MIRROR OF MY PAST.



Right now I'm at JFH208, in my RTV newswriting class, again seeing my ex in that face.



Nothing much to say today... Mmm... :D



Well yeah, I'm practically doing okay now. I'm getting me a new pair of FLIPS this sunday. Woohoo! So much to choose from. hehehe... makes me feel like getting two at once.



Nah. I'll save the other one for next year. :D



Gotta go now, we're required ta write two scripts...*sigh*



I love my course. :D



0 comments:

WHAT THE FUCK?



Do you actually get that feeling, first thing in the morning, when you just can't move because your joints, and I mean every part of it hurts like hell... ??? Schupid. It's like I can't get out of bed anymore. Every move I make has this corresponding whine. It's like I move my back and it's like "AH!", I move my legs it's like "OOOH!"

I sit down and it's like "OW!"... y'know... Gawd, this is stupid.



It's actually a miracle I got to survive through out the day...even if it's just... like, 4 in the afternoon. Well at least I've gotten this far, eh?



Right now I'm seated next ta Drew in one of the net shops just right in front of school, together with blogging, I'm researching for our report tomorrow on Communication Research about... well, research. Silly we got the introductory part but in a way it's ayt. At least I get to get it over with before they all do... hehe.



I swear I'm never gonna joke again! It's like this little joke and he gets mad, FINE!!!! Grr...



It is kinda irritating if you come to think of it. He shouldn't apply such attitudes to ME! But, there's nothing else I can do about it.



At least I know I'm not supposed to make fun of him anymore...in a cute way. Even if I AM his gf. *shrugs*... Silly, that's what it is. I wouldn't mind if he made fun of me, I mean... that's him... and it's ME he's making fun of. So what? right?... but okay, I'll stop blabbering. That's me, not him. Even if we are a couple, we're still two different people. Which kinda sucks sometimes. But without it being that way, just isn't as challenging... so yeah. Whatever.



I already made a draft of what I'm supposed to blog right now but the diskette just ain't working, so I'll just post it when I get ta blog again... which is, I'm not sure when. Mmm...



Wow. It's been two weeks since I last posted an entry. Been super busy, even if most of my classes end at 11. It's what I do afterwards, y'know. And even if I don't do much I've just gotten thinnER! And that SUCKS! Can I get any thinner??? ...



Psh.



I hate this.



*deep sigh*



Get me a freaken Cosmo! ... make that a barrel, please?

0 comments:

"BABY, I'M HOME!!!"



"Hi Baby. How was work? How did your day go?"



It was like the usual days, when he'd get home from work. But something was different about tonight. He walked up to me without saying a word. He gave me a hug and whispered "I love you so much, Baby"... and hugged me even tighter. I smiled while my eyebrows met. We just stood there, hugging each other for more than a minute. It was nothing grand. But it was one of those moments that I will always remember.



*ZAP*



Here I go again.



One of the things I promised myself when I first got into this relationship, was not to think too far ahead. Not to dream too far ahead. But here I am again.



It would be great. I would see him first thing in the morning, prepare his breakfast, cook for him....



We'd have a family of our own. How beautiful our children would look like. This vision of us in the beach. How I would be that happy mother, that happy wife... glaring over her family... giving out a big sigh... thanking God for everything he has given.



Yes. It has gotten that far with me.



Sometimes I thought, even if it doesn't work out now, and he finds someone else... God forbid... all that I pray is that we'd still end up together. We meet a few years later... and we'd end up together.



Kung baga, sa dinami dami rin ng pinag daanan nyang babae, kami parin sa huli.



I'd like that.



I'd like to be the woman he goes home to at night.

Who'd give him wake-up pecks.

Be the mother of his children.

Who'd fix his tie in the morning.

Give him back rubs.

I'd like to be the one who'd be worrying when he isn't home by 11 P.M.

I'd like to be the one he's having a fight with.

I'd like to be the one who gets pissed at him.

I'd like to be the one picking up after him.



I'd like to be his - forever.



No.



I'd love that.



I don't see any problem going through so much shit in life. As long as I still have him. I know, I've said it over and over. But I really do feel that way.



I can't help it. Andrew is just...so perfect to me. I love everything about him. Sure his stubborness ticks me off big time, or when he's really manhid and I'd end up crying because he just couldn't get the message, when he makes me feel like I'm his least priority, but still manages to make up for it, when he's really quiet at dinner, and even if we're together he'd still wear "that face" or feel sleepy, even if that was the only time we spent together in a day, when he looks at other girls, when he ignores me...yeah, ALL THAT. Inspite of those, I still...I still.



I still love him.



And I don't want to stop.



Pray. I should keep doing that. My Mom and Joyce told me to keep praying. Prayers are very strong.



That's how I had Andrew. :)



At most times, when I cry alone, I always keep this vision. Weird as it may sound to you people who aren't very religious, but it have always worked for me.



Since I didn't have anyone to lean on, to cry to, or to hug when I cry, I close my eyes and think of God hugging me. And it just makes me cry more. Because it felt like I was releasing all my pain to him. It's both beautiful and painful for me. And then in a few minutes, I stop crying. I always thought: God tapped my shoulder.



ON THE LIGHER SIDE...



Carlos Miguel "Caloi" Locsin is my childhood friend(who also happens to be Chris Tiu's childhood friend, plays basketball with the likes of Brent Javier, Borgy Manotoc, the Turvey Brothers, A Kagawad at their SK in Urdaneta Village in Makati, a masscomm student at UP Diliman, directed an MTV, been in two Music Videos, featured in Meg Magazine,a heartthrob, and someone that I had a crush on, back in December. hehe. wow, that was a pretty long introduction).



After 6 months since we last saw each other, we finally met up at G4. He was 10 minutes late! Gaah! Well it was partly my fault. We were roaming around Glorietta wondering where ta eat, and it took us like, an hour! Haha! He was like, can I punch you? Can I? Can I?



Like it's my fault we can't decide where ta settle our butts. I really couldn't think of a place ta eat...



But then it was my idea ta eat at CPK, so we both headed for it. Ordered the usual- BBQ Chicken Pizza. :)

And it was his treat - AGAIN! It was my call when it came ta the movie tickets. We were supposed ta watch The Forgotten but then di na daw pwede magpapasok, so we just decided ta watch the advance screening of The Incredibles.



The movie was a definite experience. It felt great sitting in front of very, very annoying children who asked their mothers questions like they were in Timbuktu or something. I'm like, the whole world can hear you!!! Caloi just kept leaning over and whispering : Hey, you okay? You wanna sit somewhere else? And I'm like, No, I'm okay here...



After the movie, we went around and decided ta try Gloria Jeans. My first time. :) Had White Choclit Oreo... It was good enough... :)



And then I was picked up right in front of Tower Records. Gaah. It's gonna be a long time before we see each other again.



I love having conversations with that guy. He's smart kase.



Anyways, thanks Curly. Had a really great time. and I'm still praying.



Okay guys... gotta end this now. Check out Drew's blog! I fixed it, but...just like this though, it's not done yet.



I can't wait ta see him tomorrow. *sigh* Finally.



Honey, Happy Monthsary ta you and Zee. Mwaaaahhh!

0 comments:

GOING THROUGH MY YESTERDAY...



Our yesterday, that is.



I'm just talking about "yesterday-yesterday". I was talking about our past. Our past loves. Past heartaches.The "past-past". The Past we both wanted to forget. And had such a hard time going through it.



Honey and I barely know each other. We've met once, and we only kept communication going through tagboards, text messages and emails.(that y'all know.) Last night, Honey gave me the company...that felt like she was just right there beside me. Right. We barely know each other, but I can say in a way we've made up because we both knew that we went through the same shit. And we both know how it feels like.



When you fall in love, and I mean deeply in love, for the very first time... you don't know what's gonna happen. You don't know what's in store for you. All you know is THAT feeling of being in-love. Like everything happening is a dream... it's like, you can't feel the ground anymore...and every moment spent with your "other half" is... jeez. There's no word to define that feeling. Heck. Feelings can never be defined in words. I love you isn't enough anymore. Seriously. I LOVE YOU just isn't enough.



We both got our hearts broken for the first time. And it was unforgettable. It had left me nothing. I used to think, "Heck. I fall in love and end up in pieces. With a heavy head and used tissues."



Every morning I woke up feeling dead. I just lay there staring out the window, thinking of how something so beautiful... could end... just like that. Just like that it all ends. Suddenly you wake up to reality alone. And your feet's on the floor. No butterflies in the stomach. Instead, you feel sick from your drinking session the night before. You look in the mirror and don't like what you see. You start wishing you were someone else. Anyone. As long as they were happy.



I went through that for a year and eight months. Yet I survived. I promised myself that I would set my priorities, and that I wouldn't fall - again. I always told myself, "I could make it without a guy." Thinking of what I had gone through. I didn't want to fall again. Whether that means falling in love, or falling into pieces. I didn't want to feel either of them. I wanted to save myself from the pain.



Honey's right. Love is a choice. A choice sometimes not made by us. I did not choose to fall in love. I just did.



I sometimes thought that my heart had a mind of it's own. Like I have two brains in two different parts of my body. And I always wondered... which one should I use?



I had turned down a lot of guys (some I even liked) in that span of time. I even started falling for some of them. But I just did not feel like taking the risk again. Gimme a break. Loving...is not a joke.



Until someone came along.



Now y'all know that part of the story.



I found someone I wanted to take the risk with again. Someone who I believed was worth it.



And boy, was I right.



This one was different though. And I admit, better. Although I sure was in love with my past... but maybe I feel this way because I have grown and learned from that experience. Making me more mature with things. Though it might seem that I still act immature about things, that's just how I am. Thankfully, Andrew has learned how to handle US well. We both are doing a great job at it, even if we both sometimes forget to understand. But like I said before, I have always felt how we were meant for each other - in every single way. His liablities are my attributes (and vice versa).



Andrew is perfect for me. And I am willing to go through all the shit... just as long as I have him by my side. It's more than enough to keep me going. Plus, my faith in God. Who has always been good to me. I'm not scared anymore, as long as I know he's there.



That's the only thing that's scaring me. Not having him there with me. Not walking on the road, through the road with me. And instead of going further, I go back to the dark road.



Maybe I am willing to accept what might happen. I just might be able to. As long as we both try to go through it together no matter what.



Last night he told me "we will fight".



Someone told me that before but ... It ended up with only me fighting for it.



I know Andrew meant what he said. I know he wants to fight. But I was scared.



I just realized. There's something scarier that being left alone.

To me, it was being left by Andrew. Someone that I TRULY love. Someone that TRULY loves me.

0 comments:

MY WORLD STOPPED SPINNING.



- For a moment there it did.



First PMA, now what? PATTS?



I was at CPK with Caloi, having lunch… when all of a sudden, I get a text that says he might just finish 2nd sem, and he’s off ta “being a pilot”.



Gawd, this is so funny. Remember I mentioned something about checking out his friendster photo, and found this really cute picture of him, it’s caption said “future pilot?...nah, just sound trippin’ “… and then I sent him a message that said it would be kewl, since I always thought of being a flight stewardess, and if he would be a pilot, that would rock.



But I was kidding.



Or maybe I’m just being selfish.



I mean, if you think of it, it’s a lot better than being in Baguio, since Pasay is just one ride away from Dasma, and we could see each other more often… and when we graduate, we could work in the same airline, and see the world together…



But then what about now? How are we gonna live through days – of not being together, just like we were used to?



I’m not ashamed to admit that I’m scared. Like hell.



What if he falls for some hot chick while I’m not there beside him? What if he finds someone better than me? What if…



What if he turns out just to be like my past?



What if he doesn’t fight for me?



What if his love just … slips away?



What if I lose him?



*pause*



*tears fall on cheeks*



*stops typing for a while*



I’m not being selfish. I want Andrew to be happy, I want him to do what he wants to do. But you don’t understand. You don’t understand. Whatever I say, it will still sound selfish to you. You don’t know what it’s like to be in my shoes.



IN OUR SHOES – that goes for me AND Honey.



Of course we couldn’t help but think of ourselves as well.



How the hell are we gonna survive?



Don’t tell me that I’m exaggerating, but it’s hard when you don’t see each other very often, and we’ve been used to seeing each other every single day of our freakin lives. We’ve spent days being together. We’ve always had dinner together, we always say GOODNIGHT in front of each other… I run to him when I have problems…



How the hell am I gonna do that when he’s all the way there in PASAY?



And how about his friends? Yeah… the people he gets to meet there? What if they’re like, a group full of all these PLAYAHS… and take him ta places that could…



What if he changes?



What if we grow apart?



What if…





I DO NOT WANT TO END UP IN THE VERY SAME ROAD I WAS – TWO AND A HALF YEARS AGO.



Don’t tell me to calm down. Don’t even.



This is so weird. I’ve been telling Honey this and that – and now it’s like… Shit, did I say all that? How did those words come out of my mouth when… it’s not easy to do?

I really am mixed up right now.



You guys, you just have no idea HOW MUCH I love him.



Only God knows how much. And God knows, how hard I have been praying for both of us. And I’ve always asked God – I’ve always prayed… not to take Andrew away from me.



THERE IS NO LIFE WITHOUT ANDREW.



But then again, that’s just me. I don’t know if he feels the same.



Thing is, Andrew himself does like the idea.



I really don’t know how I’m supposed to feel.



ANDREW IS MY EVERYTHING.



If he transfers to another school, a lot of things will change. And I’m aware of that.



Then again the future seems so blurry.



AFTER ALL THAT – WHAT NOW?



What’s gonna happen to him? Me?





US?



Right at this moment, I feel like punching the wall.



But I still love myself. I don’t want to get hurt.



I’ve been hurt one too many times already. And I’ve been taken for granted. I’ve been dumped already, and I’ve been used… by so many people. But still …



I never stop loving.



And what do I get in return?



I get to be left behind.

Thrown in a corner.

Torn off in a book.





Really, is this where I’m going? Is this what I’m destined for?



To be stepped on by men over and over?



TO BE STEPPED ON BY MEN – THAT I LOVE… OVER AND OVER AND OVER AND OVER?



‘Til the time comes that my beliefs in love will simply be - ….



‘Til the time comes that I become the most bitter woman in the universe.



‘Til the time comes that love will mean nothing to me.



Then I just won’t believe in love anymore. And I grow old alone.



What if he thinks that I’m not worth fighting for, waiting for…



After all that I’ve done.

After all that we’ve been through.



…after all that we’ve been through.



I am just NEVER enough. I am just never enough to make a man happy. Never enough.



… Maybe I am thinking way too ahead…too much even.



I’m blogging this because this is how I feel. Hell yeah. This is my blog anyway.

0 comments:

THE MARKET IS A DEATH CHAMBER.



For all those poor lil aminuls. Aww. If it isn’t for my Grandmum I wouldn’t be going to that place coz all I get is being slobbed by all these old disgusting men. Not to mention all those boys who just make papansin. Eew. Okay, forgive me. Just that it’s irritating.



Anyways, I didn’t watch the man kill all those fishes… it was horrible, they were still breathing!!! And he takes out all their scales, the fins, the tail, and the gills… I just looked at them in pity, and then wondered how could they live their lives knowing that one day, they’re all just gonna be lying in one man’s plate.



Okay, y’all are gonna be whining like : What is she talking about?



Yeah, yeah… unless you have a heart of a true animal lover you wouldn’t know what I’m talking about.



Grabe, I checked out Andrew’s friendster pictures… he copied my signature pose! ( Franco calls it the “stroke” coz it looks like I got stroked or sumn, I wink and I stick my tongue out..hehehe…although my Baby din’t do the exact thing…) and then there’s this other picture, when he said that it looked like he was a pilot or sumn, he looked soooooo gwapo. Hehe. Kinikilig ako. Gawd, do I miss him. Can’t wait to feel his hugs.



Oh, and belated happy birthday ta Hello Kitty. I should’ve been in that commercial! Next ta Tim Yap and Tessa Prieto. My Fashion Idols. :D Ionno, I din’t really like em at first but then I realized that they have so much confidence to wear anything they want, they break every rule in fashion and from that they create a new one. I have learned that you should never be afraid to wear what you want. The only secret to wearing something that doesn’t really match is to carry it with confidence. You have to have that confidence to be able to carry the outfit properly. And don’t think of what other people would think of you.



We are have the rights to express ourselves through fashion. They must be worn on the right places though. I hate it when I see all these girls wearing tubes in markets. Ugh. If you’ve got it, flaunt it – in front of the right people.



I had chopsticks on my hair once, and people in Dasma started laughing at me. And I’m like, HELOU? Haven’t you seen anyone use chopsticks instead of a ponytail or sumn? Or maybe that’s just how people are there. Ignoramies.

Although, I tend to dress simple lately. I don’t think I should waste my time getting dolled up, strutting around the wrong people. In dasma, you’d waste your time strutting, dahling.



Although there are some who dress good. Thank goodness.



Fashion is in my blood. That’s how it is. Give me the right time and place, I’ll show you what I’m talking about.



I wanna go back to Baguio. I’d lurve ta be in that strip full of Ukay-Ukays again. Baguio is definitely THE ukay-ukay heaven. Gaah! :D



BARNICLES!



Hehe. I’m so full of Spongebob lately. :D Don’t you just love him?

0 comments:

THE HAUNTED.





SHIT. That movie didn't really let me sleep so well. UGH. Really, I know I have been like, hiding over Karl's shoulder whenever he tells me ta "Look, Abbie!" Argh. He kept forcing me ta look or something. No way! And I did the right thing. Coz not looking already scared the hell outta me. Y'all might not find the movie really scary...but I do.



Gaah!!





Reading Honey's blog really made me feel how she felt. I know EXACTLY how it's like, especially when she said that it just reminded her of her past. What she have gone through. - Pronto. Right there and then I said to myself : I SO know what she's talking about.



Honey. Hang in there, girl.



Wish me luck in finding a way how to put myself to sleept tonight. Damn.





0 comments:

NOT AGAIN.



My gawd, it's her again. For the freakin' fourth time. Heart Evangelista in the flesh. - Ugh, like I haven't seen her. No really, I'm not making this up but it's like she just pops out of nowhere. I go to a place - and she's there! I turn and I see her! Anyways, nothing good's coming out of my mouth so I'll just shut the hell up. Oh, but her get-up was cute by the way. She wears quite daring clothes now. :) And, in fairness to her, she looked great.



I watched THE GRUDGE (Hollywood version) today. AAAAHHH! It freaked me out. I didn't have any plans of watching it, but as I opened the van's door at the terminal, I saw two jerks sitting at the back. Karl and Basil. Haha! So there, they told me I could tag along since they were with their other dorm mates (girls), and they were nice. :)



The movie is still haunting me!!!! AAAAHHHH!!! It's cool though, and I've always adored Jason Behr, just that he looks HOT with long hair and his cute bu- ... hehe... :D



Anyways, I recommend you watch it though.



This Friday, Caloi and I will be meeting up at G4, and we plan on watching THE FORGOTTEN.



I was supposed ta get myself another pair of Havaianas (in black)... but they won't be getting the new stock 'til next week. I'm gettin' these pair of vintage sweatpants from Topshop, too. Today I got another one of those boyshorts. (Yeah, Baby! An addition to my Topshop Undies Kolekssiyon), and I'll also be gettin' me a pair o' chucks - in pink. As much as Andrew despises them, I like Chucks. Chucks ain't just for punks. (Kewl, they rhyme.)



Can't wait ta get back to school.



Oh, and... I'M OFFICIALLY A PART OF JOU3-2!!!! WOOHOO!!! ;p



Hi Baby! :) ... Miss you.





Oh, and Honey! I tried it just like you suggested:



Angel

You are one of the few out there whose wings are

truly ANGELIC. Selfless, powerful, and

divine, you are one blessed with a certain

cosmic grace. You are unequalled in

peacefulness, love, and beauty. As a Being of

Light your wings are massive and a soft white

or silver. Countless feathers grace them and

radiate the light within you for all the world

to see. You are a defender, protector, and

caretaker. Comforter of the weak and forgiver

of the wrong, chances are you are taken

advantage of once in awhile, maybe quite often.

But your innocence and wisdom sees the good in

everyone and so this mistreatment does not make

you colder. Merciful to the extreme, you will

try to help misguided souls find themselves and

peace. However not all Angelics allow

themselves to be gotten the better of - the

Seraphim for example will be driven to fighting

for the sake of Justice and protection of those

less powerful. Congratulations - and don't ever

change - the world needs more people like you.

Image Copyright Sheila Wolk (prints available

through treefreegreetings.com) - words added by

myself.





0 comments:

HAPPY HALOWEEN!

(Happy?)



I've been wondering on what to blog about today.. Hmmm...



Oooh. White Flag's on the radio. I miss Edikins. Aww. Whenever he'd hear that song playing he'd text me and say "Are you at the stall?" Haha! It always plays when I'm around. Jeez.



Today I woke up to find candles surrounding my Grandad's Urn. I gave him a smile.



Right now I just finished helping my Grandmum in the kitchen. She shouldn't be doing the chores around here anymore. We don't have a maid right now. But she's not supposed to wash the dishes and wipe the table and all that, that's supposed to be OUR job. But my cousins aren't willing to help. Or maybe they're just too occupied playing and being a couch potato.



Life.



And my friends? Where are they when you need them?



I can't wait 'til my parents get a house of our own. Really. When I can live my life the way I used to with my parents around. When I can have the room all to myself. When I won't be worried about anything missing. I already visualized what my room would look like, and my Mom agreed to me having my own closet in my room, and my bathroom's gonna be in white, with mirrors looking just like the ones in dressing rooms. Gaah! Can't wait. Mmm...White fur rags. Bright bathroom lights. A Bathtub.I would have an elevated bed, A red and white couch, a table by the window for my laptop... Argh! :) I couldn't wait.



Mmm...I wonder how Honey's doing. Hey girl. Zee here already? :)

0 comments:

JEM M'OUN FOUS!!!



Ah. I remember reading that french word in one of the magazines I bought and I was sharing it with Kristine, a friend of mine over a frapp at Starbucks. We had just met up with "Big A", as I called him, he was a Talent Manager, and we were supposed to do a VTR the next week. I wasn't supposed to tell my Mom about it, but being the "best buds" that we are, it felt so difficult for me to keep a secret from her, so I told her, hoping she'd let me. Unfortunately, I had hoped too much. She told me a line that I had already memorized... " Finish your studies, and then you can do whatever." Gaaah! Moms and their lines.



Today I paid my dentist a visit...It's been a LOOOONG time since I last visited her... and she gave me some news. I don't really know how to feel about it... but she said, we might just put my braces back on... hmm. I was kinda excited 'cause I somehow felt that teeth still needed to be "lined properly". My dentist said my teeth were fine, only that the lower ones are "crowding" that we just MIGHT put them back. Mmm... but the thing is, it would be hard...I mean, the maintenance and all and...I would find it hard eating the food that I like OUTSIDE. *sob*... but then thinking of the effect afterwards... :D :D :D



Finally, Ms. Copycat got to her senses (after my friends sent her messages, practically cussing her...haha!) and she took my picture out. She din't reply to my messages though. Thanks to my friends. Ban and Maya to name a few. They told me themselves that they have...cussed her. Haha! Mmm.. Glad that was over.



My Baby texted me this morning saying "Love you..." Okay, probly most of you would say, "Uh, so what?" but actually...for me, saying "I Love You" out of nowhere is just plain romantic. And besides, nothing beats reading something like that in the morning. :)



Gawd, I need to get a new studio picture...



THE FAMILY FEUD.



Back in 1998, my Mom would LURVE to play that game on the computer. I'd sit by her on weekends, watching her play, and help her too. But what I'm talking about is something else.



I'm talking about the family feud that never ends. It doesn't involve me. It's between my Uncle and my Grandmother. Yes, it's between the mother and son. Something that all of us have gotten used to.



It's hard not to have a side. But I'm supposed to do that. I'm not supposed to pick a side. I couldn't make them get along. My role is simple. To listen to both their rants.



My Uncle would usually vent out on me when I'm in the front seat of the car. Let's say, he just picked me up from the dorms and we're on our way home, he'd tell me his reasons of being mad and I'd understand him in a way. Then, when I get home my Grandmother would find the perfect timing for her to vent out, when everyone's in the room, we'd sit by the dining table and she'd tell me in a very low voice. And I understand her reasons for being mad, too. They don't fight most of the time, but there are times when things go out of the way and you hear screaming.



It reminded me of my parents sometimes. But they barely fought when we were in Jeddah. But whenever they do, my Mum would shut up, and she'd let Pop say all these harsh words. She says she does it to save things from getting any worse. I always admired her for that. I always wished that I had the same strength as my Mom.

My Mom's my hero.



I hate it when people shout at each other, especially when there are kids around. That makes them traumatized. I've had my share of experiences. I always thought to myself, "I wouldn't marry someone like that..." But I bet my Mom din't see it coming.



That's what's scary about marriage. Who knows, one day you couldn't live without each other, and after a couple of years, you couldn't live with each other. But...Gaah! That's just me and my paranoid self. As always. I think of things way too much.



The way I see it though, if ever Andrew and I would get married, things won't get that worse. We settle things through talking. We talk, we don't scream. (Actually I do. hehe. Like, when I'm totally ticked off or something.) It's my outlet. He let me do the talking first, then I hear his side out, then we clear things out, and we're okay. That's how we do it. Sometimes he even laughs at me when I burst out with furiosity. I just talk non-stop, and I have all these sorts of hand gestures, I even jump sometimes, and he'd end up laughing at me. He'd tell me how cute I look when I'm all red and angry.Grr. But hey, I only do that when we're the only ones walking our way out ta Dinner. But when he's the one who gets ticked off? Good luck sakin! Haha!



OH, FAIRY GODMOTHER?



I called out.



"Please give me someone who would listen to my stories and react to them? It doesn't matter what you give me, I'm in dire need of one. Please make sure they'd be interested in the things I'd say...I need someone who'd interact with me verbally right now. Right now,in person. Someone my age, Someone really fun to tell stories to...Please? "



Gaah. I think I'm going crazy!



Mmm... Where is my Fairy Godmother by the way?



Maybe I need to see more normal people. Damn, I din't meet up with Basil, Ed and Karl today at ATC. I had to go to church. Basil called me, he was making kulit as usual, he always does that to me. He said they were going to ATC and he was forcing me to go. Unfortunately, I couldn't. Sayang. Miss them already.



I miss my friends back in high school. I miss Ayah and Maya. I miss hanging out with Choel and Arjaenelle. I miss Ja, too. I mean, he was a great friend. I miss Najmah. I miss Moi and Kurt. I miss Taten. I miss Leslie. I miss T.G. . I miss Jim. I miss my teachers. I miss Strell Ann, Sarah Jane and Dianne. I miss Carlo. Ban your name din't come up 'cause we basically go to the same school, y'know. Hehe.





*sigh*...

0 comments: