Let's do the hokey pokey!

The Rules:
I. Each blogger starts with ten (20 for me, I was tagged twice, heehee) random random facts/habits about themselves.
II. Bloggers that are tagged need to write on their own blog about their then things and post these rules.
III. At the end of your blog, you need to choose ten people to get tagged and list their names.
IV. Don't forget to leave them a comment telling them they're tagged, and to read your blog.

(Tagged by my Cakey and Dindy)




ARRRR.

Les'get it on, yo. Shorty had them applebottom jeans (jeans), boots with the fur (with the fur), got the whole club lookin' at her (hey), she hit the flo', (she hit the flo'!) next thing you know.... Sorry LSS ko kase eh, its my alarm tone para energetic tayo sa umaga. Haha! ANYWAY.



HUWAN. My nose always gets really itchy in the morning. For some reason. Haha. Seriously. It reaches a point where I just try to stop myself from scratching it cos people might think I'm doing something else. But I always end up wishing I could cut it off, cos its so irritating!

DOO. I like the smell of new post-its. I always shuffle them in front of my nose and just sniff it until I’m immune to the scent. I’m such a proud weirdo.

DREE. Most of the time, I don’t conform – and I don’t do it on purpose. For some reason I like things ten years after (okay I’m exaggerating, but you get my point. ) it became a hit, or what most people would find weird. Let me cite some examples : I loved The OC two years after everyone went crazy over it. I like the way scene people live their lives (more like their beliefs) more than how they wear their hair. Listening to bands whose music most people have never heard before. I don’t do it for the sake of being different, to be honest. Its just how I roll, going the other way most of the time.

BOR. I like making up new words that people end up thinking I’m stupid or something. Haha. Most of the time I like putting the word “age” after every word, like lollage, skypage, coolage. Then there are words that I “revamped” : Superfisticality, Berserked, Randomosity. Words that don’t make sense to most. Hahahaha.

BAYB. I don’t just watch movies for entertainment. The reason why I love art and experimental films is not because its in the scene now. Its because they make you think. I grew up with my parents owning a video store, and back then, I’ve seen films kids my age have not or have no interest in seeing. This has eventually outgrown to my belief that movies just shouldn’t be there to entertain or inform people. Most of you know this, too – movies and films are also there to make you think. Its amazing how the shortest films you’d ever see can actually be life-changing, make you believe in something new, stuff like that.

SEECKS. I look for more baggage to add up to my already complex life. I think I find a thrill in living a complicated life, for some reason. My brain is always in traffic. I hate it, but I believe that subconsciously, I crave for it. And I end up attracting it.

ZEBAUN. I yearn for finally becoming a woman. But I get so scared shitless actually making my first step to becoming one (see?? see how complicated I am?! Dang nabbit!)

EYT. Most of my closest friends are boys. I love my girlfriends to death but my boy friends have always been so understanding. Its like they can read me more than some of my girlfriends. I also love the fact that they're not pretentious.
NOIN. Cliché as this will sound, but I really love to learn how to speak French among other languages. I own a French dictionary, and I have this "How to speak French" CD but I totally plan on getting this french tutorial thing that comes in a package, like how Flor did it in Spanglish. But not like an entire box of it. Hahaha.

DEHN. I dream big, but I have no idea how to accomplish them. I need some good ass-kicking from the pro -- Lance Pro. Hahahaha! Lately I believe that I can accomplish big things, I just don't know which foot I should put forward first, where to start. Sometimes, how we begin is the hardest part.

HELEBEN. I am very sensitive when it comes to music, in terms of how it can affect my mood. Sometimes, no matter how happy I am, hearing a particular song I hate can already ruin the moment. Haha. And I know I am not alone in this one.

DWELB.
I have several things I am dead sure I will accomplish before I die : Surf, Learn how to dance, Appear in a play or MTV...the others I can't tell as it will make people think I have hydrocephalus or something. Hahaha.

DERTIN. I feel sexiest with a tan, long wavy hair and super long, fcuked by a mascara wand eyelashes. Love it. I will get that look when I get back home. Weh.

BORTIN. I have a difficulty standing by my words, especially when they're like really big things I've decided on. Trust that I will change my mind an hour later (sometimes less). That's why I can't make decisions unless I am dead sure of its outcome. Its a bad habit, really. I always tell myself its best to take risks (ah. easier said than done).

BIPTIN. I grind my teeth when I sleep. It used wake someone up in the middle of the night. Hahaha.

ZIGXSTIN.
I realized how much I love being in love -- even when I'm not in a relationship, I'm still in love!! Haha! For real! I'm a love addict, love addict!!!! Right now, I'm in the process of falling in love with myself. Hahaha.

ZEBAUNTIN. I have proven that I am your classic, ends with a cheesy kissing scene type of hopeless romantic. I find myself being the corniest person on earth to still live this way. But hey! Its good to know that I love truly.

EYDEEN.
I prefer watching a series that I like on DVD rather than being ahead of everyone else by watching it once a week. I'm not very good with cliffhangers. They suck. I like to get it over and done with once I start. Which also explains that time I first saw The OC on DVD. I started at 9PM and didn't stand up until I had to take a shower for my 8AM class. (It was the first time that I actually had the guts to do the mellow headbang in the front row during my terror professor's class!!!)

NAYNDEEN. Batman has been emotionally hurting Catwoman. Meow, meow.

DWENDEE. I like looking at guys' elbows to check if they're neat freaks. Then their nails and toes. Hahahaha.



I TAG WHOEVER WANTS TO DO THIS!!! Or do you want me to gather all y'all in a circle while I go around with my right hand covering my eyes and my left pointing out my finger?




May background music na, its what I'm listening to while typing this entry! Haha!

0 comments: