Absofuckinlutely.

PISSED. THAT I AM ACTUALLY MISSING THIS. I'm like one of the biggest SATC fans out there and I'm actually missing out on its premiere??? ON THE SILVER SCREEN??? #()*$@#*($#@^$#@(*$@$&&@ !!!




WHY OH WHY OH WHY????
I am Carrie Bradshaw in the making! Or at least I think so. Hmm. I want to believe so. Lol.
I have all these quandaries in my head too you know? (If you haven't noticed). Next thing you know I'll be saying "I couldn't help but wonder" with every post I make! I just wish I could put it out there like she does, but I don't want to be stoned to death just yet.

Do you think my Mr. Big will be named "John" too?
You know what's kinda weird? My John IRL actually does start with a J. And my Aidan IRL actually does start with an A.

NOW HOW COOL IS THAT?
Lol I'm trying to make a connection with Carrie B. here.

Anyways. I'll just get it on DVD. Yes, the original one! I'm gonna have to get it on pirata first. Lol.
Don't make me jealous once you see it ah? I already feel like strangling myself. Don't make me do it now.

0 comments: