Trends : Clear Boots

HOW GENIUS IS THIS.

Cheap Monday's Thigh High Boots


Ankle Boots


When I saw it, I was like "????" seconds later, I went "!!!!" They're adorably clever. I know they appear weird to some, and it they're quite an odd-looking pair but only the brave can work them (that's for sure).

Remember those clear shoes that Rachel Leigh Cook wore in Josie and the Pussycats? I can't find a photo online, meh. But so pretty! Considering the weather in the Philippines? ME LIKEY. WANT WANT WANT WANT.

Thoughts? I LOVE THEM! You?

(photos by Stockholm Street Style)

3 comments:

  1. I'm going to show this post to Nicole.. Haha!! I'm loving this!!!! You know how I love shoes!!!!! Post some more!! Lol!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hotney, glad you liked it! Haha! I want a pair :/

    Fashion Jinx, I just blogged about it. OMG SO AWESOME! Thank you SO MUCH!

    ReplyDelete